Founding Partner

Founding Partner

National Partner

National Corporate Partner

National Sponsors


Equipment Provider
Gold Level Sponsor

Software Provider
Platinum Level Sponsor Gold Level Sponsor

Resource Provider
Platinum Level Sponsor
Silver Level Sponsor

Our Sponsors

AL  AK  AZ  AR  CA  CO  CT  DE  FL  GA  HI  ID  IL  IN  IA  KS  KY  LA  ME  MD  MA  MI  MN  MS  MO  MT  NE  NV  NH  NJ  NM  NY  NC  ND  OH  OK  OR  PA  RI  SC  SD  TN  TX  UT  VT  VA  WA  WV  WI  WY 

Alabama


North Alabama BEST - AL

MAGNA / COSMA INTERNATIONAL / KAMTEK INC
Wallace State Community College

Wiregrass BEST - AL

Georgia Pacific
Mike Schmitz
Sam's Club
Wiregrass Foundation

Colorado


Golden Plains BEST - CO

Larry and Karen Turner
PT Sports

Rocky Mountain BEST - CO

arc Thrift Stores (Vehicle Donations)
Ben & Kayla Straub
Carl & Patty Gaspar
Carolyn Bauer
David Porter
Donors to RM BEST via Community First Foundation
JoAnne & Max Fry
John & Lois Walton
Judith Schlesinger
Julie Johnston
Ken Black
Kevin Salter
Michael & Linda King
Michael Orf
Ozmen Foundation on behalf of Sierra Nevada
Richard & Judy Tumlinson
Roger and Sandy Erickson
Shannon Ragland
Stellar Solutions

Kansas


Kansas BEST - KS

SPEEA-Society of Professional Engineering Employees in Aero
Spirit AeroSystems
Textron Aviation
US Army ROTC
Wichita State University College of Engineering

Oklahoma


OKBEST - OK

Oklahoma Aerospace Commission

Texas


Capitol BEST - TX

Greg Young
Intel Corporation
Ken Burch
Paul Ziegler

Collin County (CoCo) BEST - TX

Boles High School
Collin College, Preston Ridge Campus
Janne and Garry Ackerman
Lowes of West Plano
Mary & Otis Gorley
Texas Instruments
Trenton ISD

Dallas BEST - TX

Dallas College - Brookhaven Campus
Texas Instruments
Uplift North Hills Preparatory School

San Antonio BEST - TX

Alamo AFCEA
American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics
AT&T
Audry Pomerening
Cutshall Consulting, LLC
Society of American Military Engineers
Southwest Research Institute
Tom & Susanne O?Brien
Valero Energy Foundation